NT Ladies
WA Ladies
NT Ladies ready for action in the Teams Event at the Hellenic Club
“Hey Louise and Gillian, do you two realise Betty was watching that”

Phil Wyatt
“Bloody 180’s” – Phil Wyatt keeping the 180’s up to date

Andrew, “Ahh! Hey Barry was that two Cokes, a lemonade and a bottle of water, or was it just four beers.” Barry, “ Mmm your shout anyway, mines a beer.”



Australian Mixed Doubles

Tony and Nat
Mixed Doubles Winners
Tony David and Natalie Carter from Western Australia

Kerry Jacobs and Phil Heath
Mixed Doubles Finalists
Kerry Jacobs & Phil Heath from New South Wales

Johan Plotz & Donna WoodsJohan Plotz and Donna Woods
Mixed Doubles Semi Finalists
Johan Plotz and Donna Woods from New South Wales

Peter Machin and Margie Tonkin
Mixed Doubles Semi Finalists
Peter Machin & Margie Tonkin



Australian Doubles - Ladies

Helen Johnston and Sandra Smith
Australian Ladies Doubles Champions
Helen Johnston & Sandra Smith

Johnston and Smith
Australian Ladies Doubles Champions
Title heading to Tassie two years in a row

Jackie Clothier and Karen Mayes
Australian Ladies Doubles Finalist
Jackie Clothier & Karen Mayes from South Australia



Australian Doubles - Men's

Mens Doubles action on stage
Australian Men’s Doubles Final action on stage

Graham Hunt and Tony David - Doubles Winners
Australian Men’s Doubles Champions
Graham Hunt & Tony David

Australian Men’s Doubles Finalists & Winners
Wiggy Solomons, Graham Hunt, Dave Nogar Jnr & Tony David



Australian Teams Champions

WA Winning Mens Teams
Australian Men’s Teams Championship Winners
(L - R)
Harvey Mayall, Kim Lewis, Colin Hucker, Tony David, Henry Forman, Brad Austen, Graham Hunt, Jo Comito & Billy Flowers


Australian Ladies Teams Championship Winners
(L - R)
Colleen Praetz, Gillian Hackett, Samara Ash, Natalie Carter, Jodie Hislop, Agnes Ball, Betty Hislop, Lilian Broadbent, Louise Ball & Dot McLeod




Peter McMenamin Cup – Men

NSW - Peter Mac Cup Winners
Peter McMenamin Cup Winners - NSW Dark Blue (from left)
Brian Roach, Barry Jouanett, Simon Whitlock, Capt Al Fuller, Phil Heath


WA Mens Peter Mac Runner Up
Peter McMenamin Cup Finalists – (From left)
Graham Hunt, Kim Lewis, Capt. Henry Forman, Brad Austen, & Tony David


Peter McMenamin Cup – Ladies

Peter McMenamin Cup Winners – WA GOLD (from left)
Louise Ball, Manager Agnes Ball, Natalie Carter,
Capt. Betty Hislop, Dot McLeod & Gillian Hackett


Peter McMenamin Cup Finalists – NSW Dark Blue (from left)
Corrine Hammond, Kerry Jacobs, Brooke Travis, Carol Forwood




Australian Ladies Singles

Sandra Smith Ladies Singles Winner at AC2004
Australian Ladies Singles Darts Champion
Sandra Smith, Tasmania

Cassar and Smith
Australian Ladies Singles
Finalist (left) Janine Cassar, Victoria
Champion (right) Sandra Smith


Australian Ladies Singles Semi Finalist
Joanne Hadley, Victoria


Australian Ladies Singles Semi Finalist
Kerry Jacobs, New South Wales



Australian Men's Singles

Australian Men’s Singles Darts Champion
Simon Whitlock, New South Wales


Australian Men’s Singles
Champion (left) Simon Whitlock, New South Wales
& Finalist (right) Frank Tarr, South Australia


Australian Men’s Singles Semi Finalist
Fred Cadby, Tasmania


Australian Men’s Singles Semi Finalist
Tony David, Western Australia




People enjoying themselvesat the Aussie Championships 2004

Drinks at the bar
“Come on bull mate, its your buy.”

Michael Patrick
Michael Patrick – “I’m the Vice President, what the hell am I doing in the stats room.”

Kris Jones
“The Jack Russell”
Kris Jones

Ian Battley
Ian Battley in the Stats Room


Website content 2004 to the Darts Federation of Australia Inc.

All rights reserved.

This Website is maintained by TailoredPages for the Darts Federation of Australia